Skip to main content
Sedan BEV EXEED brand

Exeed Exlantix ES

$21,520 starting price (ex-factory China)

Exeed Exlantix ES — Sedan (BEV) exterior view

Photo: Throwawayacc222 / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

905 km
Range (CLTC)
97.7 kWh
Battery capacity
195 kW
Drive power
7.6s
0-100 km/h
205 km/h
Top speed
15 min (20-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Exeed Exlantix ES is a sedan BEV from EXEED, listed from $21,520 ex-factory. CLTC range is 905 km from a 97.7 kWh pack with 195 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryLFP / NMC · 97.7 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)905 km / N/A
Drive power195 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)15 min (20-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $21,520 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutRWD / AWD
Motor typePermanent magnet synchronous (PMSM)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power195 kW
Torque324 Nm
0–100 km/h7.6 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpYes
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
Rear suspensionMulti-link (air)
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4945 mm
Width1978 mm
Height1480 mm
Wheelbase3000 mm
Curb weight2080 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
14.48 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code87038000 — 87038000 — electrically propelled motor vehicles (BEV)
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter required for EU; or OEM EU-spec port
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs CCS2/Type 2 adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $21,520
Standard import duty $2,152
Countervailing duty $4,900
VAT $5,429
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $40,601

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Exeed Exlantix ES (this model) 97.7 kWh 3000 mm 15 min (20-80%) $21,520
Neta S 64.46 kWh 2980 mm N/A $21,500
BYD E3 43.2 kWh 2610 mm N/A $21,800

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain BEV
Body type Sedan
Range (CLTC) 905 km
Battery 97.7 kWh
Battery type LFP / NMC
Motor power 195 kW
Torque 324 Nm
0-100 km/h 7.6 s
Top speed 205 km/h
Length 4945 mm
Width 1978 mm
Height 1480 mm
Wheelbase 3000 mm
Curb weight 2080 kg
Efficiency 16.4 kWh/100km
Fast charge 15 min (20-80%)

Exeed Exlantix ES (starting at $21,520) is a SUV from EXEED.

  • Battery: 97.7 kWh
  • Motor power: 195 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 7.6 s

Overview

Exeed Exlantix ES is a sedan fully electric from Exeed, in rear- or all-wheel-drive form. Across export markets for the sedan fully electric, Germany applies a 20.7% countervailing duty on top of the 10% standard tariff, while Qatar offers the cheapest entry at about +24.4% over base (≈ $26,776 landed). This sedan fully electric is positioned as a value-segment import, from $21,520 ex-factory. Specification highlights are a top speed of 205 km/h and a 195 kW electric motor. As a sedan fully electric, it is aimed at private buyers and ride-hailing operators seeking low landed cost.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$40,600+88.7%
FranceEU$40,786+89.5%
NetherlandsEU$41,072+90.9%
SwedenEU$41,885+94.6%
DenmarkEU$45,315+110.6%
SpainEU$40,782+89.5%
ItalyEU$41,207+91.5%
BelgiumEU$40,822+89.7%
AustriaEU$40,586+88.6%
PortugalEU$41,443+92.6%
IrelandEU$41,443+92.6%
PolandEU$41,298+91.9%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$34,656+61.0%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$34,150+58.7%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$30,243+40.5%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$28,175+30.9%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$30,435+41.4%
IsraelMiddle East$32,021+48.8%
QatarMiddle East$26,776+24.4%
TurkeyMiddle East$40,403+87.7%
AustraliaOceania$29,522+37.2%
New ZealandOceania$30,121+40.0%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$27,676+28.6%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$29,505+37.1%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$40,530+88.3%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$33,008+53.4%
MexicoNorth America$44,494+106.8%
CanadaNorth America$31,014+44.1%
BrazilLatin America$40,560+88.5%
South AfricaAfrica$37,165+72.7%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$21,520
Standard import duty (10%)$2,152
Countervailing duty (18%)$4,450
VAT (19%)$5,343
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$40,066

Premium over base price: +86.2%

Related models from EXEED

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact