Skip to main content
Sedan BEV VENUCIA brand

Venucia D60 EV

$19,420 starting price (ex-factory China)

Venucia D60 EV — Sedan (BEV) exterior view

Photo: Windmemories / Wikimedia Commons / CC BY-SA 4.0 · source

450 km
Range (CLTC)
58 kWh
Battery capacity
120 kW
Drive power

Entity Snapshot

The Venucia D60 EV is a sedan BEV from VENUCIA, listed from $19,420 ex-factory. CLTC range is 450 km from a 58 kWh pack with 120 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryNMC (ternary) · 58 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)450 km / N/A
Drive power120 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)N/A
FOB reference price≈ $19,420 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutFWD
Motor typePMSM (single motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power120 kW
TorqueN/A
0–100 km/hN/A
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpN/A
Front suspensionMacPherson strut
Rear suspensionTorsion beam
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4764 mm
Width1803 mm
Height1494 mm
Wheelbase2700 mm
Curb weightN/A
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
12.83 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code87038000 — 87038000 — electrically propelled motor vehicles (BEV)
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter required for EU; or OEM EU-spec port
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs CCS2/Type 2 adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $19,420
Standard import duty $1,942
Countervailing duty $4,422
VAT $4,899
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $37,283

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Venucia D60 EV (this model) 58 kWh 2700 mm N/A $19,420
Aion S Plus 69.9 kWh 2750 mm N/A $19,420
Geely Galaxy TT 63.8 kWh 2920 mm N/A $19,430

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain BEV
Body type Sedan
Range (CLTC) 450 km
Battery 58 kWh
Battery type NMC (ternary)
Motor power 120 kW
Length 4764 mm
Width 1803 mm
Height 1494 mm
Wheelbase 2700 mm

Venucia D60 EV (starting at $19,420) is a Sedan from VENUCIA.

  • Range: 450.0 km (CLTC)
  • Battery: 58.0 kWh
  • Motor power: 120.0 kW

Overview

Venucia D60 EV is a sedan fully electric from Venucia, in front-wheel-drive form. Priced from $19,420 ex-factory, the sedan fully electric falls in the value tier. Key figures are a CLTC-rated range of 450 km and NMC (ternary) cells. Across export markets for the sedan fully electric, the lowest landed premium is Qatar at roughly +26.5% over base (about $24,571 landed), while Germany’s estimate carries a 20.7% countervailing duty over the 10% base tariff. For the sedan fully electric buyer, it suits business fleets focused on volume import economics.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$37,282+92.0%
FranceEU$37,440+92.8%
NetherlandsEU$37,698+94.1%
SwedenEU$38,399+97.7%
DenmarkEU$41,829+115.4%
SpainEU$37,408+92.6%
ItalyEU$37,806+94.7%
BelgiumEU$37,448+92.8%
AustriaEU$37,240+91.8%
PortugalEU$38,014+95.7%
IrelandEU$38,014+95.7%
PolandEU$37,869+95.0%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$31,884+64.2%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$31,525+62.3%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$27,882+43.6%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$25,860+33.2%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$27,899+43.7%
IsraelMiddle East$29,369+51.2%
QatarMiddle East$24,571+26.5%
TurkeyMiddle East$36,875+89.9%
AustraliaOceania$27,212+40.1%
New ZealandOceania$27,706+42.7%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$25,429+30.9%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$27,080+39.4%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$37,034+90.7%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$30,261+55.8%
MexicoNorth America$40,840+110.3%
CanadaNorth America$28,674+47.7%
BrazilLatin America$37,243+91.8%
South AfricaAfrica$34,146+75.8%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$19,420
Standard import duty (10%)$1,942
Countervailing duty (20.7%)$4,421
VAT (19%)$4,898
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$37,282

Premium over base price: +92.0%

Related models from VENUCIA

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact