Skip to main content
SUV BEV ARCFOX brand

Arcfox AT

$28,990 starting price (ex-factory China)

Arcfox AT — SUV (BEV) exterior view

Photo: Tim Wu / Wikimedia Commons / CC BY-SA 4.0 · source

480 km
Range (CLTC)
65.6 kWh
Battery capacity
160 kW
Drive power
8s
0-100 km/h
180 km/h
Top speed
25 min (30-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Arcfox AT is a suv BEV from ARCFOX, listed from $28,990 ex-factory. CLTC range is 480 km from a 65.6 kWh pack with 160 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryNMC · 65.6 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)480 km / N/A
Drive power160 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)25 min (30-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $28,990 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutRWD / AWD
Motor typePermanent magnet synchronous (PMSM)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power160 kW
Torque360 Nm
0–100 km/h8 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpYes
Front suspensionMacPherson strut
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4788 mm
Width1940 mm
Height1683 mm
Wheelbase2915 mm
Curb weight1935 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
15.63 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code87038000 — 87038000 — electrically propelled motor vehicles (BEV)
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter required for EU; or OEM EU-spec port
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs CCS2/Type 2 adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $28,990
Standard import duty $2,899
Countervailing duty $6,601
VAT $7,313
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $52,403

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Arcfox AT (this model) 65.6 kWh 2915 mm 25 min (30-80%) $28,990
BYD XIA 20.39 kWh 3045 mm 20 min (30-80%) $29,130
Onvo L60 60 kWh 2950 mm 25 min (10-80%) $29,140

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain BEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 480 km
Battery 65.6 kWh
Battery type NMC
Motor power 160 kW
Torque 360 Nm
0-100 km/h 8 s
Top speed 180 km/h
Length 4788 mm
Width 1940 mm
Height 1683 mm
Wheelbase 2915 mm
Curb weight 1935 kg
Efficiency 16 kWh/100km
Fast charge 25 min (30-80%)

Arcfox AT (starting at $28,990) is a SUV from ARCFOX.

  • Range: 480 km (CLTC)
  • Battery: 65.6 kWh
  • Motor power: 160 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 8.0 s

Overview

Arcfox’s Arcfox AT is an rear- or all-wheel-drive fully electric SUV. As a mid-tier SUV fully electric, it starts at $28,990 ex-factory. Across export markets for the SUV fully electric, Germany applies a 20.7% countervailing duty on top of the 10% standard tariff; the lowest landed premium is Qatar at roughly +19.4% over base (about $34,619 landed). Key figures are peak output of 160 kW and a CLTC-rated range of 480 km. As a SUV fully electric, it is aimed at importers targeting the family-SUV segment comparing segment landed premiums.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$52,403+80.8%
FranceEU$52,688+81.7%
NetherlandsEU$53,072+83.1%
SwedenEU$54,282+87.2%
DenmarkEU$57,712+99.1%
SpainEU$52,782+82.1%
ItalyEU$53,307+83.9%
BelgiumEU$52,822+82.2%
AustriaEU$52,488+81.1%
PortugalEU$53,642+85.0%
IrelandEU$53,642+85.0%
PolandEU$53,497+84.5%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$44,516+53.6%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$43,487+50.0%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$38,641+33.3%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$36,411+25.6%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$39,455+36.1%
IsraelMiddle East$41,452+43.0%
QatarMiddle East$34,619+19.4%
TurkeyMiddle East$52,953+82.7%
AustraliaOceania$37,739+30.2%
New ZealandOceania$38,711+33.5%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$35,669+23.0%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$38,133+31.5%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$52,968+82.7%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$42,778+47.6%
MexicoNorth America$57,492+98.3%
CanadaNorth America$39,336+35.7%
BrazilLatin America$52,359+80.6%
South AfricaAfrica$47,903+65.2%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$28,990
Standard import duty (10%)$2,899
Countervailing duty (18%)$5,995
VAT (19%)$7,198
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$51,682

Premium over base price: +78.3%

Related models from ARCFOX

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact