Skip to main content
Sedan EREV AVATR brand

Avatr 06 EREV

$29,150 starting price (ex-factory China)

Avatr 06 EREV — Sedan (EREV) exterior view

Photo: Navigator84 / Wikimedia Commons / CC BY-SA 4.0 · source

230 km
Range (CLTC)
31.7 kWh
Battery capacity
231 kW
Drive power
6.6s
0-100 km/h
190 km/h
Top speed

Entity Snapshot

The Avatr 06 EREV is a sedan EREV from AVATR, listed from $29,150 ex-factory. CLTC range is 230 km from a 31.7 kWh pack with 231 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryNMC (CATL) · 31.7 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)230 km / N/A
Drive power231 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)N/A
FOB reference price≈ $29,150 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutRWD
Motor typePMSM (single motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power231 kW
Torque367 Nm
0–100 km/h6.6 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpYes
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4855 mm
Width1960 mm
Height1467 mm
Wheelbase2940 mm
Curb weightN/A
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
13.96 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code870340 — 870340 — plug-in hybrid / hybrid electric vehicles
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)Type 2 (AC) adapter for EU AC charging
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs Type 2 (AC) adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $29,150
Standard import duty $2,915
Countervailing duty $0
VAT $6,092
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $44,757

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Avatr 06 EREV (this model) 31.7 kWh 2940 mm N/A $29,150
BYD Han L DM-i 29.4 kWh 2970 mm N/A $29,140
Ora Lightning CAT 64.31 kWh 2870 mm 30 min (30-80%) $29,410

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain EREV
Body type Sedan
Range (CLTC) 230 km
Battery 31.7 kWh
Battery type NMC (CATL)
Motor power 231 kW
Torque 367 Nm
0-100 km/h 6.6 s
Top speed 190 km/h
Length 4855 mm
Width 1960 mm
Height 1467 mm
Wheelbase 2940 mm

Avatr 06 EREV (starting at $29,150) is a Sedan from AVATR.

  • Range: 230.0 km (CLTC)
  • Battery: 31.7 kWh
  • Motor power: 231.0 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 6.6 s

Overview

The Avatr 06 EREV is a rear-wheel-drive range-extended electric sedan from Avatr. It carries a top speed of 190 km/h, 31 kWh of capacity, and NMC (CATL) cells. On landed cost for this sedan range-extended electric, Germany applies the 10% standard tariff with no countervailing duty — Qatar offers the cheapest entry at about +19.3% over base (≈ $34,787 landed). The $29,150 ex-factory price places this sedan range-extended electric in the mid-tier band. As a sedan range-extended electric, it is aimed at private buyers and ride-hailing operators evaluating mid-market landed cost.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$44,757+53.5%
FranceEU$44,978+54.3%
NetherlandsEU$45,298+55.4%
SwedenEU$46,251+58.7%
DenmarkEU$49,681+70.4%
SpainEU$45,008+54.4%
ItalyEU$45,469+56.0%
BelgiumEU$45,048+54.5%
AustriaEU$44,778+53.6%
PortugalEU$45,739+56.9%
IrelandEU$45,739+56.9%
PolandEU$45,594+56.4%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$44,728+53.4%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$43,687+49.9%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$38,821+33.2%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$36,587+25.5%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$39,648+36.0%
IsraelMiddle East$41,654+42.9%
QatarMiddle East$34,787+19.3%
TurkeyMiddle East$53,222+82.6%
AustraliaOceania$37,915+30.1%
New ZealandOceania$38,895+33.4%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$35,840+23.0%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$38,318+31.5%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$53,234+82.6%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$42,988+47.5%
MexicoNorth America$57,771+98.2%
CanadaNorth America$39,514+35.6%
BrazilLatin America$52,612+80.5%
South AfricaAfrica$48,133+65.1%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$29,150
Standard import duty (10%)$2,915
VAT (19%)$6,092
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$44,757

Premium over base price: +53.5%

Related models from AVATR

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact