Skip to main content

Fangchengbao TI 7

$25,320 starting price (ex-factory China)

Technical illustration of the Fangchengbao TI 7 (SUV PHEV) — no freely licensed photograph of this vehicle is available

Illustration: EV Hub original illustration (no third-party rights) · source

130 km
Range (CLTC)
26.6 kWh
Battery capacity
200 kW
Drive power
7.9s
0-100 km/h
190 km/h
Top speed
15 min (30-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Fangchengbao TI 7 is a suv PHEV from FANGCHENGBAO, listed from $25,320 ex-factory. CLTC range is 130 km from a 26.6 kWh pack with 200 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryLFP (Blade) · 26.6 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)130 km / N/A
Drive power200 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)15 min (30-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $25,320 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutAWD (dual motor)
Motor typePMSM (dual motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power200 kW
Torque315 Nm
0–100 km/h7.9 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpN/A
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4999 mm
Width1995 mm
Height1865 mm
Wheelbase2920 mm
Curb weight2230 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
18.60 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code870340 — 870340 — plug-in hybrid / hybrid electric vehicles
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)Type 2 (AC) adapter for EU AC charging
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs Type 2 (AC) adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $25,320
Standard import duty $2,532
Countervailing duty $0
VAT $5,292
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $39,744

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Fangchengbao TI 7 (this model) 26.6 kWh 2920 mm 15 min (30-80%) $25,320
BYD Frigate 07 36.8 kWh 2820 mm 20 min (80%) $25,320
Hongqi E HS5 62 kWh 2900 mm 20 min (10-80%) $25,320

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain PHEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 130 km
Battery 26.6 kWh
Battery type LFP (Blade)
Motor power 200 kW
Torque 315 Nm
0-100 km/h 7.9 s
Top speed 190 km/h
Length 4999 mm
Width 1995 mm
Height 1865 mm
Wheelbase 2920 mm
Curb weight 2230 kg
Efficiency 18.3 kWh/100km
Fast charge 15 min (30-80%)

Fangchengbao TI 7 (starting at $25,320) is a SUV from FANGCHENGBAO.

  • Battery: 26.6 kWh
  • Motor power: 200 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 7.9 s

Overview

Fangchengbao’s Fangchengbao TI 7 is an dual-motor all-wheel-drive plug-in hybrid electric SUV. At $25,320 ex-factory, this SUV plug-in hybrid electric sits in the mid-market segment. Specification highlights are LFP (Blade) chemistry, 315 Nm of torque, and 26 kWh of capacity. On landed cost for this SUV plug-in hybrid electric, Germany levies only the 10% standard tariff; the least-costly destination is Qatar, near +21.5% over base ($30,766 landed). This SUV plug-in hybrid electric is positioned for families and commercial fleet operators balancing spec and landed cost.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$39,743+57.0%
FranceEU$39,922+57.7%
NetherlandsEU$40,200+58.8%
SwedenEU$40,985+61.9%
DenmarkEU$44,415+75.4%
SpainEU$39,910+57.6%
ItalyEU$40,329+59.3%
BelgiumEU$39,950+57.8%
AustriaEU$39,722+56.9%
PortugalEU$40,557+60.2%
IrelandEU$40,557+60.2%
PolandEU$40,412+59.6%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$39,672+56.7%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$38,900+53.6%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$34,515+36.3%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$32,365+27.8%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$35,023+38.3%
IsraelMiddle East$36,819+45.4%
QatarMiddle East$30,766+21.5%
TurkeyMiddle East$46,787+84.8%
AustraliaOceania$33,702+33.1%
New ZealandOceania$34,491+36.2%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$31,742+25.4%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$33,894+33.9%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$46,857+85.1%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$37,978+50.0%
MexicoNorth America$51,106+101.8%
CanadaNorth America$35,247+39.2%
BrazilLatin America$46,562+83.9%
South AfricaAfrica$42,627+68.4%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$25,320
Standard import duty (10%)$2,532
Countervailing duty (18%)$5,236
VAT (19%)$6,287
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$45,975

Premium over base price: +81.6%

Related models from FANGCHENGBAO

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact