Skip to main content
SUV BEV GEOMETRY brand

Geometry M6

$20,810 starting price (ex-factory China)

Geometry M6 — SUV (BEV) exterior view

Photo: User3204 / Wikimedia Commons / CC BY-SA 4.0 · source

450 km
Range (CLTC)
53 kWh
Battery capacity
150 kW
Drive power
6.9s
0-100 km/h
150 km/h
Top speed
快充0.5h
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Geometry M6 is a suv BEV from GEOMETRY, listed from $20,810 ex-factory. CLTC range is 450 km from a 53 kWh pack with 150 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryLFP · 53 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)450 km / N/A
Drive power150 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)快充0.5h
FOB reference price≈ $20,810 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutFWD
Motor typePMSM (single motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power150 kW
Torque310 Nm
0–100 km/h6.9 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpN/A
Front suspensionMacPherson strut
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4432 mm
Width1833 mm
Height1560 mm
Wheelbase2700 mm
Curb weight1545 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
12.67 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code87038000 — 87038000 — electrically propelled motor vehicles (BEV)
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter required for EU; or OEM EU-spec port
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs CCS2/Type 2 adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $20,810
Standard import duty $2,081
Countervailing duty $4,304
VAT $5,167
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $38,961

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Geometry M6 (this model) 53 kWh 2700 mm 快充0.5h $20,810
Leapmotor C11 EREV 43.74 kWh 2930 mm N/A $20,810
Aion V Plus N/A 2830 mm N/A $20,820

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain BEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 450 km
Battery 53 kWh
Battery type LFP
Motor power 150 kW
Torque 310 Nm
0-100 km/h 6.9 s
Top speed 150 km/h
Length 4432 mm
Width 1833 mm
Height 1560 mm
Wheelbase 2700 mm
Curb weight 1545 kg
Fast charge 快充0.5h

Geometry M6 (starting at $20,810) is a SUV from GEOMETRY.

  • Range: 450.0 km (CLTC)
  • Battery: 53.0 kWh
  • Motor power: 150.0 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 6.9 s

Overview

The Geometry M6 is an front-wheel-drive fully electric SUV from Geometry. Specification highlights are 310 Nm of torque and a 53 kWh battery. For the SUV fully electric, Germany’s estimate carries a 18.8% countervailing duty over the 10% base tariff; the lowest landed premium is Qatar at roughly +25.1% over base (about $26,030 landed). The $20,810 ex-factory price places this SUV fully electric in the value-oriented band. For the SUV fully electric buyer, it suits private buyers and fleet managers prioritizing price-to-spec value.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$38,961+87.2%
FranceEU$39,133+88.1%
NetherlandsEU$39,405+89.4%
SwedenEU$40,163+93.0%
DenmarkEU$43,593+109.5%
SpainEU$39,115+88.0%
ItalyEU$39,527+89.9%
BelgiumEU$39,155+88.2%
AustriaEU$38,933+87.1%
PortugalEU$39,749+91.0%
IrelandEU$39,749+91.0%
PolandEU$39,604+90.3%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$33,719+62.0%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$33,262+59.8%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$29,445+41.5%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$27,393+31.6%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$29,578+42.1%
IsraelMiddle East$31,124+49.6%
QatarMiddle East$26,030+25.1%
TurkeyMiddle East$39,210+88.4%
AustraliaOceania$28,741+38.1%
New ZealandOceania$29,304+40.8%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$26,916+29.3%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$28,685+37.8%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$39,348+89.1%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$32,079+54.2%
MexicoNorth America$43,259+107.9%
CanadaNorth America$30,223+45.2%
BrazilLatin America$39,439+89.5%
South AfricaAfrica$36,144+73.7%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$20,810
Standard import duty (10%)$2,081
Countervailing duty (18.8%)$4,303
VAT (19%)$5,166
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$38,961

Premium over base price: +87.2%

Related models from GEOMETRY

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact