Skip to main content
SUV EREV LEAPMOTOR brand

Leapmotor C11 EREV

$20,810 starting price (ex-factory China)

Leapmotor C11 EREV — SUV (EREV) exterior view

Photo: JamesYoung8167 / Wikimedia Commons / CC BY-SA 4.0 · source

285 km
Range (CLTC)
43.74 kWh
Battery capacity
200 kW
Drive power

Entity Snapshot

The Leapmotor C11 EREV is a suv EREV from LEAPMOTOR, listed from $20,810 ex-factory. CLTC range is 285 km from a 43.74 kWh pack with 200 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryLFP · 43.74 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)285 km / N/A
Drive power200 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)N/A
FOB reference price≈ $20,810 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutRWD
Motor typePMSM (single motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power200 kW
Torque360 Nm
0–100 km/hN/A
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpN/A
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4780 mm
Width1905 mm
Height1675 mm
Wheelbase2930 mm
Curb weightN/A
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
15.25 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code870340 — 870340 — plug-in hybrid / hybrid electric vehicles
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)Type 2 (AC) adapter for EU AC charging
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs Type 2 (AC) adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $20,810
Standard import duty $2,081
Countervailing duty $0
VAT $4,349
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $33,840

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Leapmotor C11 EREV (this model) 43.74 kWh 2930 mm N/A $20,810
Geometry M6 53 kWh 2700 mm 快充0.5h $20,810
Aion V Plus N/A 2830 mm N/A $20,820

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain EREV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 285 km
Battery 43.74 kWh
Battery type LFP
Motor power 200 kW
Torque 360 Nm
Length 4780 mm
Width 1905 mm
Height 1675 mm
Wheelbase 2930 mm

Leapmotor C11 EREV (starting at $20,810) is a SUV from LEAPMOTOR.

  • Range: 285.0 km (CLTC)
  • Battery: 43.74 kWh
  • Motor power: 200.0 kW

Overview

Leapmotor’s Leapmotor C11 EREV is an rear-wheel-drive range-extended electric SUV. Across export markets for the SUV range-extended electric, Germany applies the 10% standard tariff with no countervailing duty; Qatar offers the cheapest entry at about +25.1% over base (≈ $26,030 landed). With a $20,810 ex-factory price, the SUV range-extended electric reads as value. Key figures are peak torque of 360 Nm and a Double wishbone front / Multi-link rear suspension layout. The SUV range-extended electric profile suits family and fleet buyers prioritizing price-to-spec value.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$33,840+62.6%
FranceEU$33,969+63.2%
NetherlandsEU$34,198+64.3%
SwedenEU$34,783+67.1%
DenmarkEU$38,213+83.6%
SpainEU$33,908+62.9%
ItalyEU$34,277+64.7%
BelgiumEU$33,948+63.1%
AustriaEU$33,769+62.3%
PortugalEU$34,455+65.6%
IrelandEU$34,455+65.6%
PolandEU$34,310+64.9%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$33,719+62.0%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$33,262+59.8%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$29,445+41.5%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$27,393+31.6%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$29,578+42.1%
IsraelMiddle East$31,124+49.6%
QatarMiddle East$26,030+25.1%
TurkeyMiddle East$39,210+88.4%
AustraliaOceania$28,741+38.1%
New ZealandOceania$29,304+40.8%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$26,916+29.3%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$28,685+37.8%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$39,348+89.1%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$32,079+54.2%
MexicoNorth America$43,259+107.9%
CanadaNorth America$30,223+45.2%
BrazilLatin America$39,439+89.5%
South AfricaAfrica$36,144+73.7%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$20,810
Standard import duty (10%)$2,081
VAT (19%)$4,349
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$33,840

Premium over base price: +62.6%

Related models from LEAPMOTOR

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact