Skip to main content
SUV PHEV VOYAH brand

Voyah Titan

$53,510 starting price (ex-factory China)

Technical illustration of the Voyah Titan (SUV PHEV) — no freely licensed photograph of this vehicle is available

Illustration: EV Hub original illustration (no third-party rights) · source

370 km
Range (CLTC)
65 kWh
Battery capacity
380 kW
Drive power
5.2s
0-100 km/h
200 km/h
Top speed
10 min (20-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Voyah Titan is a suv PHEV from VOYAH, listed from $53,510 ex-factory. CLTC range is 370 km from a 65 kWh pack with 380 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / version旗舰版
BatteryNMC · 65 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)370 km / N/A
Drive power380 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)10 min (20-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $53,510 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutAWD
Motor typePMSM (dual motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power380 kW
Torque705 Nm
0–100 km/h5.2 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpYes
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
Rear suspensionMulti-link (air)
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length5230 mm
Width2025 mm
Height1817 mm
Wheelbase3120 mm
Curb weight2760 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
19.24 m³
Length grade
large
40HQ units (rack/crate)
1 unit estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code870340 — 870340 — plug-in hybrid / hybrid electric vehicles
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)Type 2 (AC) adapter for EU AC charging
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs Type 2 (AC) adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $53,510
Standard import duty $5,351
Countervailing duty $0
VAT $11,184
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $76,645

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Voyah Titan (this model) 65 kWh 3120 mm 10 min (20-80%) $53,510
Fangchengbao BAO 8 36.8 kWh 2920 mm 15 min (30-80%) $53,490
Xiaomi YU7 GT 101.7 kWh 3000 mm 800V (10-80% 12min) $54,150

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain PHEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 370 km
Battery 65 kWh
Battery type NMC
Motor power 380 kW
Torque 705 Nm
0-100 km/h 5.2 s
Top speed 200 km/h
Length 5230 mm
Width 2025 mm
Height 1817 mm
Wheelbase 3120 mm
Curb weight 2760 kg
Efficiency 21.6 kWh/100km
Fast charge 10 min (20-80%)

Voyah Titan (starting at $53,510) is a SUV from VOYAH.

  • Battery: 65 kWh
  • Motor power: 380 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 5.2 s

Overview

Voyah’s Voyah Titan is an all-wheel-drive plug-in hybrid electric SUV. For the SUV plug-in hybrid electric, the least-costly destination is Qatar, near +12.8% over base ($60,365 landed); Germany levies only the 10% standard tariff. Key figures are 0–100 km/h in 5.2 seconds and a top speed of 200 km/h. As a premium SUV plug-in hybrid electric, it starts at $53,510 ex-factory. For the SUV plug-in hybrid electric buyer, it suits regional distributors prioritizing feature content.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$76,644+43.2%
FranceEU$77,133+44.1%
NetherlandsEU$77,721+45.2%
SwedenEU$79,746+49.0%
DenmarkEU$83,176+55.4%
SpainEU$77,431+44.7%
ItalyEU$78,160+46.1%
BelgiumEU$77,471+44.8%
AustriaEU$76,933+43.8%
PortugalEU$78,699+47.1%
IrelandEU$78,699+47.1%
PolandEU$78,554+46.8%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$76,883+43.7%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$74,137+38.5%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$66,208+23.7%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$63,444+18.6%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$69,063+29.1%
IsraelMiddle East$72,411+35.3%
QatarMiddle East$60,365+12.8%
TurkeyMiddle East$94,146+75.9%
AustraliaOceania$64,711+20.9%
New ZealandOceania$66,909+25.0%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$61,905+15.7%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$66,454+24.2%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$93,794+75.3%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$74,851+39.9%
MexicoNorth America$100,157+87.2%
CanadaNorth America$66,652+24.6%
BrazilLatin America$91,089+70.2%
South AfricaAfrica$83,150+55.4%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$53,510
Standard import duty (10%)$5,351
Countervailing duty (18%)$11,066
VAT (19%)$13,286
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$89,813

Premium over base price: +67.8%

Related models from VOYAH

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact