Skip to main content
SUV BEV LYNK-CO brand

Lynk Co 02

$16,870 starting price (ex-factory China)

Lynk Co 02 — Lynk & Co SUV (BEV) exterior view

Photo: Jengtingchen / Wikimedia Commons / CC BY-SA 4.0 · source

530 km
Range (CLTC)
61.47 kWh
Battery capacity
115 kW
Drive power
8.9s
0-100 km/h
205 km/h
Top speed

Entity Snapshot

The Lynk Co 02 is a suv BEV from LYNK-CO, listed from $16,870 ex-factory. CLTC range is 530 km from a 61.47 kWh pack with 115 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryLFP (CATL) · 61.47 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)530 km / N/A
Drive power115 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)N/A
FOB reference price≈ $16,870 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutFWD
Motor typePMSM (single motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power115 kW
Torque245 Nm
0–100 km/h8.9 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpN/A
Front suspensionMacPherson strut
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4448 mm
Width1890 mm
Height1572 mm
Wheelbase2702 mm
Curb weight1475 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
13.22 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code87038000 — 87038000 — electrically propelled motor vehicles (BEV)
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter required for EU; or OEM EU-spec port
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs CCS2/Type 2 adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $16,870
Standard import duty $1,687
Countervailing duty $3,489
VAT $4,189
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $32,834

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Lynk Co 02 (this model) 61.47 kWh 2702 mm N/A $16,870
Chery Fulwin X3L 33.68 kWh 2783 mm 20 min (30-80%) $16,890
Forthing Xinghai S7 59.4 kWh 2915 mm 30 min (30-80%) $16,890

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain BEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 530 km
Battery 61.47 kWh
Battery type LFP (CATL)
Motor power 115 kW
Torque 245 Nm
0-100 km/h 8.9 s
Top speed 205 km/h
Length 4448 mm
Width 1890 mm
Height 1572 mm
Wheelbase 2702 mm
Curb weight 1475 kg

Lynk Co 02 (starting at $16,870) is a SUV from LYNK CO.

  • Motor power: 115 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 8.9 s

Overview

The Lynk Co 02 is an front-wheel-drive battery-electric SUV from Lynk & Co. At $16,870 ex-factory, this SUV battery-electric sits in the value segment. Key figures are 0–100 km/h in 8.9 seconds, a CLTC-rated range of 530 km, and a 61 kWh battery. On landed cost for this SUV battery-electric, Qatar offers the cheapest entry at about +29.8% over base (≈ $21,893 landed); Germany’s estimate carries a 18.8% countervailing duty over the 10% base tariff. The SUV battery-electric profile suits regional distributors watching import duty exposure.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$32,834+94.6%
FranceEU$32,954+95.3%
NetherlandsEU$33,175+96.7%
SwedenEU$33,727+99.9%
DenmarkEU$37,157+120.3%
SpainEU$32,885+94.9%
ItalyEU$33,245+97.1%
BelgiumEU$32,925+95.2%
AustriaEU$32,754+94.2%
PortugalEU$33,416+98.1%
IrelandEU$33,416+98.1%
PolandEU$33,271+97.2%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$28,518+69.0%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$28,337+68.0%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$25,015+48.3%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$23,049+36.6%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$24,820+47.1%
IsraelMiddle East$26,150+55.0%
QatarMiddle East$21,893+29.8%
TurkeyMiddle East$32,591+93.2%
AustraliaOceania$24,407+44.7%
New ZealandOceania$24,773+46.8%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$22,700+34.6%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$24,134+43.1%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$32,788+94.4%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$26,925+59.6%
MexicoNorth America$36,403+115.8%
CanadaNorth America$25,834+53.1%
BrazilLatin America$33,216+96.9%
South AfricaAfrica$30,480+80.7%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$16,870
Standard import duty (10%)$1,687
Countervailing duty (18%)$3,489
VAT (19%)$4,189
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$32,834

Premium over base price: +94.6%

Related models from LYNK-CO

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact