Skip to main content
SUV PHEV LYNK-CO brand

Lynk Co 07

$21,940 starting price (ex-factory China)

Lynk Co 07 — Lynk & Co SUV (PHEV) exterior view

Photo: JustAnotherCarDesigner / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

126 km
Range (CLTC)
18.4 kWh
Battery capacity
180 kW
Drive power
6.5s
0-100 km/h
190 km/h
Top speed
20 min (30-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Lynk Co 07 is a suv PHEV from LYNK-CO, listed from $21,940 ex-factory. CLTC range is 126 km from a 18.4 kWh pack with 180 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryLFP (CATL) · 18.4 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)126 km / N/A
Drive power180 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)20 min (30-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $21,940 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutFWD
Motor typePMSM (single motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power180 kW
Torque350 Nm
0–100 km/h6.5 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpN/A
Front suspensionMacPherson strut
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4385 mm
Width1900 mm
Height1480 mm
Wheelbase2843 mm
Curb weight1885 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
12.33 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code870340 — 870340 — plug-in hybrid / hybrid electric vehicles
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)Type 2 (AC) adapter for EU AC charging
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs Type 2 (AC) adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $21,940
Standard import duty $2,194
Countervailing duty $0
VAT $4,585
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $35,319

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Lynk Co 07 (this model) 18.4 kWh 2843 mm 20 min (30-80%) $21,940
Zeekr X 61.47 kWh 2750 mm 15 min (10-80%) $21,940
SAIC H5 EREV 32.6 kWh 2840 mm N/A $22,190

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain PHEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 126 km
Battery 18.4 kWh
Battery type LFP (CATL)
Motor power 180 kW
Torque 350 Nm
0-100 km/h 6.5 s
Top speed 190 km/h
Length 4385 mm
Width 1900 mm
Height 1480 mm
Wheelbase 2843 mm
Curb weight 1885 kg
Efficiency 14.7 kWh/100km
Fast charge 20 min (30-80%)

Lynk Co 07 (starting at $21,940) is a SUV from LYNK CO.

  • Range: 126 km (CLTC)
  • Battery: 18.4 kWh
  • Motor power: 180 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 6.5 s

Overview

Lynk Co 07 is an SUV plug-in hybrid from Lynk & Co, in front-wheel-drive form. Key figures are 126 km of CLTC range and a 6.5-second 0–100 km/h time. Priced from $21,940 ex-factory, the SUV plug-in hybrid falls in the mainstream-value tier. Across export markets for the SUV plug-in hybrid, Germany applies the 10% standard tariff with no countervailing duty — the lowest landed premium is Qatar at roughly +24.1% over base (about $27,217 landed). This SUV plug-in hybrid is positioned for regional distributors watching import duty exposure.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$35,319+61.0%
FranceEU$35,460+61.6%
NetherlandsEU$35,702+62.7%
SwedenEU$36,337+65.6%
DenmarkEU$39,767+81.3%
SpainEU$35,412+61.4%
ItalyEU$35,793+63.1%
BelgiumEU$35,452+61.6%
AustriaEU$35,260+60.7%
PortugalEU$35,984+64.0%
IrelandEU$35,984+64.0%
PolandEU$35,839+63.4%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$35,210+60.5%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$34,675+58.0%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$30,715+40.0%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$28,638+30.5%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$30,942+41.0%
IsraelMiddle East$32,551+48.4%
QatarMiddle East$27,217+24.1%
TurkeyMiddle East$41,109+87.4%
AustraliaOceania$29,984+36.7%
New ZealandOceania$30,604+39.5%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$28,125+28.2%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$29,990+36.7%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$41,230+87.9%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$33,557+53.0%
MexicoNorth America$45,225+106.1%
CanadaNorth America$31,482+43.5%
BrazilLatin America$41,224+87.9%
South AfricaAfrica$37,768+72.1%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$21,940
Standard import duty (10%)$2,194
Countervailing duty (18%)$4,537
VAT (19%)$5,448
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$40,719

Premium over base price: +85.6%

Related models from LYNK-CO

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact