Skip to main content
SUV PHEV LYNK-CO brand

Lynk Co 05

$31,520 starting price (ex-factory China)

Lynk Co 05 — Lynk & Co SUV (PHEV) exterior view

Photo: Retired electrician / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

85 km
Range (CLTC)
17.7 kWh
Battery capacity
100 kW
Drive power
210 km/h
Top speed
35 min (30-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Lynk Co 05 is a suv PHEV from LYNK-CO, listed from $31,520 ex-factory. CLTC range is 85 km from a 17.7 kWh pack with 100 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryLFP (CATL) · 17.7 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)85 km / N/A
Drive power100 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)35 min (30-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $31,520 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutAWD (dual motor)
Motor typePMSM (dual motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power100 kW
Torque320 Nm
0–100 km/hN/A
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpN/A
Front suspensionMacPherson strut
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4592 mm
Width1879 mm
Height1628 mm
Wheelbase2734 mm
Curb weight1901 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
14.05 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code870340 — 870340 — plug-in hybrid / hybrid electric vehicles
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)Type 2 (AC) adapter for EU AC charging
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs Type 2 (AC) adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $31,520
Standard import duty $3,152
Countervailing duty $0
VAT $6,588
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $47,860

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Lynk Co 05 (this model) 17.7 kWh 2734 mm 35 min (30-80%) $31,520
Aito M5 EREV 40 kWh 2880 mm 20-80% 0.5h $31,920
Aito M6 81 kWh 2950 mm 0.25h (30-80%) $31,920

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain PHEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 85 km
Battery 17.7 kWh
Battery type LFP (CATL)
Motor power 100 kW
Torque 320 Nm
Top speed 210 km/h
Length 4592 mm
Width 1879 mm
Height 1628 mm
Wheelbase 2734 mm
Curb weight 1901 kg
Efficiency 21 kWh/100km
Fast charge 35 min (30-80%)

Lynk Co 05 (starting at $31,520) is a SUV from LYNK CO.

  • Battery: 17.7 kWh
  • Motor power: 100 kW

Overview

Lynk & Co’s Lynk Co 05 is an dual-motor all-wheel-drive plug-in hybrid SUV. At $31,520 ex-factory, this SUV plug-in hybrid sits in the mid-tier segment. Across export markets for the SUV plug-in hybrid, the lowest landed premium is Qatar at roughly +18.3% over base (about $37,276 landed), while Germany applies the 10% standard tariff with no countervailing duty. It carries a MacPherson strut front / Multi-link rear suspension layout and 85 km of CLTC range. For the SUV plug-in hybrid buyer, it suits private buyers and fleet managers comparing segment landed premiums.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$47,859+51.8%
FranceEU$48,106+52.6%
NetherlandsEU$48,453+53.7%
SwedenEU$49,510+57.1%
DenmarkEU$52,940+68.0%
SpainEU$48,163+52.8%
ItalyEU$48,649+54.3%
BelgiumEU$48,203+52.9%
AustriaEU$47,906+52.0%
PortugalEU$48,946+55.3%
IrelandEU$48,946+55.3%
PolandEU$48,801+54.8%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$47,856+51.8%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$46,650+48.0%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$41,486+31.6%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$39,200+24.4%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$42,510+34.9%
IsraelMiddle East$44,647+41.6%
QatarMiddle East$37,276+18.3%
TurkeyMiddle East$57,203+81.5%
AustraliaOceania$40,522+28.6%
New ZealandOceania$41,621+32.0%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$38,376+21.8%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$41,055+30.3%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$57,180+81.4%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$46,088+46.2%
MexicoNorth America$61,894+96.4%
CanadaNorth America$42,154+33.7%
BrazilLatin America$56,355+78.8%
South AfricaAfrica$51,540+63.5%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$31,520
Standard import duty (10%)$3,152
Countervailing duty (18%)$6,518
VAT (19%)$7,826
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$55,616

Premium over base price: +76.4%

Related models from LYNK-CO

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact