Skip to main content
SUV PHEV LYNK-CO brand

Lynk Co 01

$27,580 starting price (ex-factory China)

Lynk Co 01 — Lynk & Co SUV (PHEV) exterior view

Photo: KAGYAMIUW Hangmaou / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

70 km
Range (CLTC)
17.7 kWh
Battery capacity
100 kW
Drive power
200 km/h
Top speed

Entity Snapshot

The Lynk Co 01 is a suv PHEV from LYNK-CO, listed from $27,580 ex-factory. CLTC range is 70 km from a 17.7 kWh pack with 100 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryLFP (CATL) · 17.7 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)70 km / N/A
Drive power100 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)N/A
FOB reference price≈ $27,580 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutFWD
Motor typePMSM (single motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power100 kW
Torque320 Nm
0–100 km/hN/A
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpN/A
Front suspensionMacPherson strut
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4549 mm
Width1860 mm
Height1689 mm
Wheelbase2734 mm
Curb weight1890 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
14.29 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code870340 — 870340 — plug-in hybrid / hybrid electric vehicles
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)Type 2 (AC) adapter for EU AC charging
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs Type 2 (AC) adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $27,580
Standard import duty $2,758
Countervailing duty $0
VAT $5,764
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $42,702

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Lynk Co 01 (this model) 17.7 kWh 2734 mm N/A $27,580
XPENG G7 68.5 kWh 2890 mm 10 min (10-80%) $27,580
Exeed EX7 41 kWh 3000 mm N/A $27,760

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain PHEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 70 km
Battery 17.7 kWh
Battery type LFP (CATL)
Motor power 100 kW
Torque 320 Nm
Top speed 200 km/h
Length 4549 mm
Width 1860 mm
Height 1689 mm
Wheelbase 2734 mm
Curb weight 1890 kg
Efficiency 21.4 kWh/100km

Lynk Co 01 (starting at $27,580) is a SUV from LYNK CO.

  • Battery: 17.7 kWh
  • Motor power: 100 kW

Overview

Lynk & Co’s Lynk Co 01 is an front-wheel-drive plug-in hybrid electric SUV. On landed cost for this SUV plug-in hybrid electric, Qatar offers the cheapest entry at about +20.2% over base (≈ $33,139 landed), while Germany levies only the 10% standard tariff. This SUV plug-in hybrid electric is positioned as a mid-market import, from $27,580 ex-factory. Specification highlights are a MacPherson strut front / Multi-link rear suspension layout and 17 kWh of capacity. For the SUV plug-in hybrid electric buyer, it suits families and commercial fleet operators balancing spec and landed cost.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$42,702+54.8%
FranceEU$42,905+55.6%
NetherlandsEU$43,208+56.7%
SwedenEU$44,092+59.9%
DenmarkEU$47,522+72.3%
SpainEU$42,918+55.6%
ItalyEU$43,362+57.2%
BelgiumEU$42,958+55.8%
AustriaEU$42,705+54.8%
PortugalEU$43,615+58.1%
IrelandEU$43,615+58.1%
PolandEU$43,470+57.6%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$42,655+54.7%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$41,725+51.3%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$37,056+34.4%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$34,856+26.4%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$37,752+36.9%
IsraelMiddle East$39,672+43.8%
QatarMiddle East$33,139+20.2%
TurkeyMiddle East$50,584+83.4%
AustraliaOceania$36,188+31.2%
New ZealandOceania$37,090+34.5%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$34,160+23.9%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$36,504+32.4%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$50,620+83.5%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$40,934+48.4%
MexicoNorth America$55,039+99.6%
CanadaNorth America$37,765+36.9%
BrazilLatin America$50,132+81.8%
South AfricaAfrica$45,876+66.3%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$27,580
Standard import duty (10%)$2,758
Countervailing duty (18%)$5,704
VAT (19%)$6,848
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$49,489

Premium over base price: +79.4%

Related models from LYNK-CO

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact