Skip to main content
Sedan PHEV LYNK-CO brand

Lynk & Co 07 GT

$21,920 starting price (ex-factory China)

Lynk & Co 07 GT — Sedan (PHEV) exterior view

Photo: JustAnotherCarDesigner / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

200 km
Range (CLTC)
28.3 kWh
Battery capacity
390 kW
Drive power
5.5s
0-100 km/h

Entity Snapshot

The Lynk & Co 07 GT is a sedan PHEV from LYNK-CO, listed from $21,920 ex-factory. CLTC range is 200 km from a 28.3 kWh pack with 390 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryNMC (CATL) · 28.3 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)200 km / N/A
Drive power390 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)N/A
FOB reference price≈ $21,920 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutAWD (dual motor)
Motor typePMSM (dual motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power390 kW
Torque765 Nm
0–100 km/h5.5 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpN/A
Front suspensionMacPherson strut
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4846 mm
Width1900 mm
Height1485 mm
Wheelbase2843 mm
Curb weightN/A
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
13.67 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code870340 — 870340 — plug-in hybrid / hybrid electric vehicles
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)Type 2 (AC) adapter for EU AC charging
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs Type 2 (AC) adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $21,920
Standard import duty $2,192
Countervailing duty $0
VAT $4,581
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $35,293

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Lynk & Co 07 GT (this model) 28.3 kWh 2843 mm N/A $21,920
BYD E3 43.2 kWh 2610 mm N/A $21,800
Hongqi Tiangong 05 62 kWh 2900 mm N/A $22,190

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain PHEV
Body type Sedan
Range (CLTC) 200 km
Battery 28.3 kWh
Battery type NMC (CATL)
Motor power 390 kW
Torque 765 Nm
0-100 km/h 5.5 s
Length 4846 mm
Width 1900 mm
Height 1485 mm
Wheelbase 2843 mm

Lynk & Co 07 GT (starting at $21,920) is a Sedan from LYNK CO.

  • Range: 200.0 km (CLTC)
  • Battery: 28.3 kWh
  • Motor power: 390.0 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 5.5 s

Overview

The Lynk & Co 07 GT is a sedan plug-in hybrid electric with dual-motor all-wheel-drive from Lynk & Co. For this sedan plug-in hybrid electric, Qatar offers the cheapest entry at about +24.1% over base (≈ $27,196 landed); Germany levies only the 10% standard tariff. Key figures are 0–100 km/h in 5.5 seconds and a CLTC-rated range of 200 km. Priced from $21,920 ex-factory, the sedan plug-in hybrid electric falls in the mainstream-value tier. For the sedan plug-in hybrid electric buyer, it suits importers serving the sedan segment watching import duty exposure.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$35,293+61.0%
FranceEU$35,434+61.7%
NetherlandsEU$35,675+62.8%
SwedenEU$36,310+65.6%
DenmarkEU$39,740+81.3%
SpainEU$35,385+61.4%
ItalyEU$35,766+63.2%
BelgiumEU$35,425+61.6%
AustriaEU$35,234+60.7%
PortugalEU$35,957+64.0%
IrelandEU$35,957+64.0%
PolandEU$35,812+63.4%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$35,184+60.5%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$34,650+58.1%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$30,693+40.0%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$28,616+30.6%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$30,918+41.1%
IsraelMiddle East$32,526+48.4%
QatarMiddle East$27,196+24.1%
TurkeyMiddle East$41,075+87.4%
AustraliaOceania$29,962+36.7%
New ZealandOceania$30,581+39.5%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$28,104+28.2%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$29,967+36.7%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$41,196+87.9%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$33,531+53.0%
MexicoNorth America$45,190+106.2%
CanadaNorth America$31,459+43.5%
BrazilLatin America$41,192+87.9%
South AfricaAfrica$37,740+72.2%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$21,920
Standard import duty (10%)$2,192
VAT (19%)$4,581
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$35,293

Premium over base price: +61.0%

Related models from LYNK-CO

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact