Skip to main content
Sedan BEV ZEEKR brand

Zeekr 007 GT

$28,180 starting price (ex-factory China)

Zeekr 007 GT — Sedan (BEV) exterior view

Photo: JustAnotherCarDesigner / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

650 km
Range (CLTC)
75 kWh
Battery capacity
310 kW
Drive power
5.3s
0-100 km/h
500 kW
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Zeekr 007 GT is a sedan BEV from ZEEKR, listed from $28,180 ex-factory. CLTC range is 650 km from a 75 kWh pack with 310 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionGT (四驱)
BatteryLFP / NMC · 75 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)650 km / N/A
Drive power310 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)500 kW
FOB reference price≈ $28,180 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutRWD / AWD
Motor typePermanent magnet synchronous (PMSM)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power310 kW
TorqueN/A
0–100 km/h5.3 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpYes
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)0.219

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4864 mm
Width1900 mm
Height1460 mm
Wheelbase2925 mm
Curb weightN/A
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
13.49 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code87038000 — 87038000 — electrically propelled motor vehicles (BEV)
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter required for EU; or OEM EU-spec port
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs CCS2/Type 2 adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $28,180
Standard import duty $2,818
Countervailing duty $5,828
VAT $6,997
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $50,422

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Zeekr 007 GT (this model) 75 kWh 2925 mm 500 kW $28,180
XPENG P7 Plus 76.3 kWh 3000 mm 20 min (10-80%) $28,000
BYD Han L DM-i 29.4 kWh 2970 mm N/A $29,140

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain BEV
Body type Sedan
Range (CLTC) 650 km
Battery 75 kWh
Battery type LFP / NMC
Motor power 310 kW
0-100 km/h 5.3 s
Length 4864 mm
Width 1900 mm
Height 1460 mm
Wheelbase 2925 mm
Fast charge 500 kW

Zeekr 007 GT (starting at $28,180) is a Sedan from ZEEKR.

  • Range: 650.0 km (CLTC)
  • Battery: 75.0 kWh
  • Motor power: 310.0 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 5.3 s

Overview

Zeekr 007 GT is a sedan fully electric from Zeekr, in rear- or all-wheel-drive form. For this sedan fully electric, Germany’s estimate carries a 18.8% countervailing duty over the 10% base tariff; the lowest landed premium is Qatar at roughly +19.8% over base (about $33,769 landed). At $28,180 ex-factory, this sedan fully electric sits in the mid-market segment. Key figures are Double wishbone front / Multi-link rear suspension and peak output of 310 kW. This sedan fully electric is positioned for private buyers and ride-hailing operators balancing spec and landed cost.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$50,422+78.9%
FranceEU$50,690+79.9%
NetherlandsEU$51,059+81.2%
SwedenEU$52,202+85.2%
DenmarkEU$55,632+97.4%
SpainEU$50,769+80.2%
ItalyEU$51,277+82.0%
BelgiumEU$50,809+80.3%
AustriaEU$50,490+79.2%
PortugalEU$51,595+83.1%
IrelandEU$51,595+83.1%
PolandEU$51,450+82.6%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$43,447+54.2%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$42,475+50.7%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$37,731+33.9%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$35,518+26.0%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$38,477+36.5%
IsraelMiddle East$40,430+43.5%
QatarMiddle East$33,769+19.8%
TurkeyMiddle East$51,592+83.1%
AustraliaOceania$36,848+30.8%
New ZealandOceania$37,780+34.1%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$34,802+23.5%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$37,197+32.0%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$51,619+83.2%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$41,719+48.0%
MexicoNorth America$56,083+99.0%
CanadaNorth America$38,433+36.4%
BrazilLatin America$51,080+81.3%
South AfricaAfrica$46,738+65.9%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$28,180
Standard import duty (10%)$2,818
Countervailing duty (18.8%)$5,827
VAT (19%)$6,996
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$50,422

Premium over base price: +78.9%

Related models from ZEEKR

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact