Skip to main content
SUV BEV ZEEKR brand

Zeekr 009

$61,830 starting price (ex-factory China)

Zeekr 009 — SUV (BEV) exterior view

Photo: H4 boxer / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

740 km
Range (CLTC)
108 kWh
Battery capacity
310 kW
Drive power
6.9s
0-100 km/h
230 km/h
Top speed
10 min (10-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Zeekr 009 is a suv BEV from ZEEKR, listed from $61,830 ex-factory. CLTC range is 740 km from a 108 kWh pack with 310 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionWE 版 / ME 版
BatteryNMC (Qilin) · 108 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)740 km / N/A
Drive power310 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)10 min (10-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $61,830 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutRWD / AWD
Motor typePMSM (dual motor, AWD)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power310 kW
Torque440 Nm
0–100 km/h6.9 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpYes
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
Rear suspensionMulti-link (air)
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)0.27

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length5217 mm
Width2024 mm
Height1812 mm
Wheelbase3205 mm
Curb weight2783 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearance174 mm
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
19.13 m³
Length grade
large
40HQ units (rack/crate)
1 unit estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code87038000 — 87038000 — electrically propelled motor vehicles (BEV)
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter required for EU; or OEM EU-spec port
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs CCS2/Type 2 adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $61,830
Standard import duty $6,183
Countervailing duty $12,786
VAT $15,352
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $102,751

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Zeekr 009 (this model) 108 kWh 3205 mm 10 min (10-80%) $61,830
Tank 700 37.1 kWh 3000 mm 25 min (30-80%) $60,280
NIO ET7 185.44 kWh 3060 mm 35 min (80%) $60,100

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain BEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 740 km
Battery 108 kWh
Battery type NMC (Qilin)
Motor power 310 kW
Torque 440 Nm
0-100 km/h 6.9 s
Top speed 230 km/h
Length 5217 mm
Width 2024 mm
Height 1812 mm
Wheelbase 3205 mm
Curb weight 2783 kg
Efficiency 16.8 kWh/100km
Fast charge 10 min (10-80%)

Zeekr 009 (starting at $61,830) is a SUV from ZEEKR.

  • Range: 740 km (CLTC)
  • Battery: 108 kWh
  • Motor power: 310 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 6.9 s

Overview

The Zeekr 009 is an SUV battery-electric with rear- or all-wheel-drive from Zeekr. The $61,830 ex-factory price places this SUV battery-electric in the top-tier band. For the SUV battery-electric, Germany applies a 18.8% countervailing duty on top of the 10% standard tariff; the least-costly destination is Qatar, near +11.8% over base ($69,101 landed). Specification highlights are 440 Nm of torque, a drag coefficient of 0.27, and Double wishbone front / Multi-link (air) rear suspension. As a SUV battery-electric, it is aimed at importers targeting the family-SUV segment evaluating premium-tier landed cost.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$102,751+66.2%
FranceEU$103,459+67.3%
NetherlandsEU$104,267+68.6%
SwedenEU$107,169+73.3%
DenmarkEU$110,599+78.9%
SpainEU$103,977+68.2%
ItalyEU$104,925+69.7%
BelgiumEU$104,017+68.2%
AustriaEU$103,259+67.0%
PortugalEU$105,683+70.9%
IrelandEU$105,683+70.9%
PolandEU$105,538+70.7%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$87,865+42.1%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$84,537+36.7%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$75,561+22.2%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$72,617+17.4%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$79,109+27.9%
IsraelMiddle East$82,916+34.1%
QatarMiddle East$69,101+11.8%
TurkeyMiddle East$108,124+74.9%
AustraliaOceania$73,863+19.5%
New ZealandOceania$76,477+23.7%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$70,808+14.5%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$76,063+23.0%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$107,646+74.1%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$85,733+38.7%
MexicoNorth America$114,634+85.4%
CanadaNorth America$75,921+22.8%
BrazilLatin America$104,230+68.6%
South AfricaAfrica$95,110+53.8%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$61,830
Standard import duty (10%)$6,183
Countervailing duty (18%)$12,786
VAT (19%)$15,352
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$102,751

Premium over base price: +66.2%

Related models from ZEEKR

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact