Skip to main content
SUV PHEV ZEEKR brand

Zeekr 9X

$65,620 starting price (ex-factory China)

Zeekr 9X — SUV (PHEV) exterior view

Photo: JustAnotherCarDesigner / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

380 km
Range (CLTC)
55 kWh
Battery capacity
660 kW
Drive power
3.9s
0-100 km/h
240 km/h
Top speed
10 min (20-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Zeekr 9X is a suv PHEV from ZEEKR, listed from $65,620 ex-factory. CLTC range is 380 km from a 55 kWh pack with 660 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / version尊享版 / 旗舰版
BatteryLFP · 55 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)380 km / N/A
Drive power660 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)10 min (20-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $65,620 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutAWD
Motor typePMSM (dual motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power660 kW
Torque935 Nm
0–100 km/h3.9 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpYes
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length5239 mm
Width2019 mm
Height1819 mm
Wheelbase3169 mm
Curb weight2840 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
19.24 m³
Length grade
large
40HQ units (rack/crate)
1 unit estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code870340 — 870340 — plug-in hybrid / hybrid electric vehicles
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)Type 2 (AC) adapter for EU AC charging
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs Type 2 (AC) adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $65,620
Standard import duty $6,562
Countervailing duty $0
VAT $13,715
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $92,497

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Zeekr 9X (this model) 55 kWh 3169 mm 10 min (20-80%) $65,620
Aito M9 EREV 42 kWh 3110 mm N/A $65,250
Aito M9 100 kWh 3110 mm 30 min (20-80%) $66,170

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain PHEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 380 km
Battery 55 kWh
Battery type LFP
Motor power 660 kW
Torque 935 Nm
0-100 km/h 3.9 s
Top speed 240 km/h
Length 5239 mm
Width 2019 mm
Height 1819 mm
Wheelbase 3169 mm
Curb weight 2840 kg
Efficiency 22.9 kWh/100km
Fast charge 10 min (20-80%)

Zeekr 9X (starting at $65,620) is a SUV from ZEEKR.

  • Battery: 55 kWh
  • Motor power: 660 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 3.9 s

Overview

Zeekr’s Zeekr 9X is an all-wheel-drive plug-in hybrid SUV. On landed cost for this SUV plug-in hybrid, the lowest landed premium is Qatar at roughly +11.4% over base (about $73,081 landed), while Germany applies the 10% standard tariff with no countervailing duty. It carries a top speed of 240 km/h, a 3.9-second 0–100 km/h time, and LFP cells. The $65,620 ex-factory price places this SUV plug-in hybrid in the top-tier band. The SUV plug-in hybrid profile suits regional distributors focused on upmarket positioning.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$92,496+41.0%
FranceEU$93,118+41.9%
NetherlandsEU$93,840+43.0%
SwedenEU$96,397+46.9%
DenmarkEU$99,827+52.1%
SpainEU$93,550+42.6%
ItalyEU$94,412+43.9%
BelgiumEU$93,590+42.6%
AustriaEU$92,918+41.6%
PortugalEU$95,083+44.9%
IrelandEU$95,083+44.9%
PolandEU$94,938+44.7%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$92,868+41.5%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$89,275+36.0%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$79,822+21.6%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$76,796+17.0%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$83,686+27.5%
IsraelMiddle East$87,701+33.7%
QatarMiddle East$73,081+11.4%
TurkeyMiddle East$114,491+74.5%
AustraliaOceania$78,032+18.9%
New ZealandOceania$80,836+23.2%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$74,863+14.1%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$80,441+22.6%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$113,957+73.7%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$90,690+38.2%
MexicoNorth America$121,228+84.7%
CanadaNorth America$80,143+22.1%
BrazilLatin America$110,216+68.0%
South AfricaAfrica$100,558+53.2%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$65,620
Standard import duty (10%)$6,562
Countervailing duty (18%)$13,570
VAT (19%)$16,293
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$108,645

Premium over base price: +65.6%

Related models from ZEEKR

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact