Skip to main content
SUV BEV LEAPMOTOR brand

Leapmotor C11

$21,100 starting price (ex-factory China)

Leapmotor C11 — SUV (BEV) exterior view

Photo: JustAnotherCarDesigner / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

580 km
Range (CLTC)
78.5 kWh
Battery capacity
200 kW
Drive power
7.6s
0-100 km/h
170 km/h
Top speed
20 min (30-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Leapmotor C11 is a suv BEV from LEAPMOTOR, listed from $21,100 ex-factory. CLTC range is 580 km from a 78.5 kWh pack with 200 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / version增程 / 纯电 尊享版 / 旗舰版
BatteryLFP / NMC · 78.5 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)580 km / N/A
Drive power200 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)20 min (30-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $21,100 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutRWD / AWD
Motor typePermanent magnet synchronous (PMSM)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power200 kW
Torque320 Nm
0–100 km/h7.6 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpYes
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
Rear suspensionFive-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4780 mm
Width1905 mm
Height1658 mm
Wheelbase2930 mm
Curb weight2090 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
15.10 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code87038000 — 87038000 — electrically propelled motor vehicles (BEV)
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter required for EU; or OEM EU-spec port
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs CCS2/Type 2 adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $21,100
Standard import duty $2,110
Countervailing duty $4,804
VAT $5,323
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $39,937

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Leapmotor C11 (this model) 78.5 kWh 2930 mm 20 min (30-80%) $21,100
Forthing Xinghai V6 Plus N/A 2900 mm N/A $21,100
GAC Motor Emkoo N/A 2750 mm N/A $21,100

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain BEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 580 km
Battery 78.5 kWh
Battery type LFP / NMC
Motor power 200 kW
Torque 320 Nm
0-100 km/h 7.6 s
Top speed 170 km/h
Length 4780 mm
Width 1905 mm
Height 1658 mm
Wheelbase 2930 mm
Curb weight 2090 kg
Efficiency 19.1 kWh/100km
Fast charge 20 min (30-80%)

Leapmotor C11 (starting at $21,100) is a SUV from LEAPMOTOR.

  • Battery: 78.5 kWh
  • Motor power: 200 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 7.6 s

Overview

The Leapmotor C11 is an SUV battery-electric with rear- or all-wheel-drive from Leapmotor. It carries 78 kWh of capacity and a Double wishbone front / Five-link rear suspension layout. With a $21,100 ex-factory price, the SUV battery-electric reads as value. Across export markets for the SUV battery-electric, the lowest landed premium is Qatar at roughly +24.8% over base (about $26,335 landed), while Germany’s estimate carries a 20.7% countervailing duty over the 10% base tariff. The SUV battery-electric profile suits family and fleet buyers prioritizing price-to-spec value.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$39,937+89.3%
FranceEU$40,117+90.1%
NetherlandsEU$40,397+91.5%
SwedenEU$41,188+95.2%
DenmarkEU$44,618+111.5%
SpainEU$40,107+90.1%
ItalyEU$40,527+92.1%
BelgiumEU$40,147+90.3%
AustriaEU$39,917+89.2%
PortugalEU$40,757+93.2%
IrelandEU$40,757+93.2%
PolandEU$40,612+92.5%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$34,102+61.6%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$33,625+59.4%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$29,771+41.1%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$27,712+31.3%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$29,928+41.8%
IsraelMiddle East$31,490+49.2%
QatarMiddle East$26,335+24.8%
TurkeyMiddle East$39,698+88.1%
AustraliaOceania$29,060+37.7%
New ZealandOceania$29,638+40.5%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$27,227+29.0%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$29,020+37.5%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$39,831+88.8%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$32,458+53.8%
MexicoNorth America$43,764+107.4%
CanadaNorth America$30,546+44.8%
BrazilLatin America$39,897+89.1%
South AfricaAfrica$36,561+73.3%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$21,100
Standard import duty (10%)$2,110
Countervailing duty (18%)$4,363
VAT (19%)$5,239
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$39,412

Premium over base price: +86.8%

Related models from LEAPMOTOR

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact