Skip to main content
SUV PHEV LYNK-CO brand

Lynk Co 900

$43,650 starting price (ex-factory China)

Lynk Co 900 — Lynk & Co SUV (PHEV) exterior view

Photo: JustAnotherCarDesigner / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

280 km
Range (CLTC)
44.85 kWh
Battery capacity
390 kW
Drive power
4.8s
0-100 km/h
210 km/h
Top speed
25 min (20-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Lynk Co 900 is a suv PHEV from LYNK-CO, listed from $43,650 ex-factory. CLTC range is 280 km from a 44.85 kWh pack with 390 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryNMC (CALB / CATL Freevoy) · 44.85 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)280 km / N/A
Drive power390 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)25 min (20-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $43,650 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutAWD (dual/tri-motor)
Motor typePMSM (dual/tri-motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power390 kW
Torque700 Nm
0–100 km/h4.8 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpYes
Front suspensionDouble wishbone
Rear suspensionMulti-link (air)
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)0.291

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length5240 mm
Width1999 mm
Height1800 mm
Wheelbase3160 mm
Curb weight2660 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
18.85 m³
Length grade
large
40HQ units (rack/crate)
1 unit estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code870340 — 870340 — plug-in hybrid / hybrid electric vehicles
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)Type 2 (AC) adapter for EU AC charging
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs Type 2 (AC) adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $43,650
Standard import duty $4,365
Countervailing duty $0
VAT $9,123
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $63,738

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Lynk Co 900 (this model) 44.85 kWh 3160 mm 25 min (20-80%) $43,650
XPENG X9 101.5 kWh 3160 mm 10 min (10-80%) $43,630
XPENG G9 79 kWh 2998 mm 10 min (10-80%) $43,162

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain PHEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 280 km
Battery 44.85 kWh
Battery type NMC (CALB / CATL Freevoy)
Motor power 390 kW
Torque 700 Nm
0-100 km/h 4.8 s
Top speed 210 km/h
Length 5240 mm
Width 1999 mm
Height 1800 mm
Wheelbase 3160 mm
Curb weight 2660 kg
Efficiency 21.9 kWh/100km
Fast charge 25 min (20-80%)

Lynk Co 900 (starting at $43,650) is a SUV from LYNK CO.

  • Battery: 44.85 kWh
  • Motor power: 390 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 4.8 s

Overview

Lynk & Co’s Lynk Co 900 is an multi-motor all-wheel-drive plug-in hybrid SUV. On landed cost for this SUV plug-in hybrid, Germany levies only the 10% standard tariff — the least-costly destination is Qatar, near +14.6% over base ($50,012 landed). The $43,650 ex-factory price places this SUV plug-in hybrid in the premium band. Key figures are 700 Nm of torque, a 390 kW electric motor, and a drag coefficient of 0.291. This SUV plug-in hybrid is positioned for private buyers and fleet managers seeking higher specification.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$63,737+46.0%
FranceEU$64,118+46.9%
NetherlandsEU$64,598+48.0%
SwedenEU$66,188+51.6%
DenmarkEU$69,618+59.5%
SpainEU$64,308+47.3%
ItalyEU$64,928+48.7%
BelgiumEU$64,348+47.4%
AustriaEU$63,918+46.4%
PortugalEU$65,358+49.7%
IrelandEU$65,358+49.7%
PolandEU$65,213+49.4%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$63,868+46.3%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$61,812+41.6%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$55,123+26.3%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$52,574+20.4%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$57,157+30.9%
IsraelMiddle East$59,962+37.4%
QatarMiddle East$50,012+14.6%
TurkeyMiddle East$77,582+77.7%
AustraliaOceania$53,865+23.4%
New ZealandOceania$55,570+27.3%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$51,355+17.7%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$55,065+26.2%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$77,377+77.3%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$61,954+41.9%
MexicoNorth America$83,001+90.2%
CanadaNorth America$55,668+27.5%
BrazilLatin America$75,515+73.0%
South AfricaAfrica$68,976+58.0%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$43,650
Standard import duty (10%)$4,365
Countervailing duty (18%)$9,027
VAT (19%)$10,838
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$74,480

Premium over base price: +70.6%

Related models from LYNK-CO

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact