Skip to main content
SUV BEV LYNK-CO brand

Lynk Co Z10

$32,370 starting price (ex-factory China)

Lynk Co Z10 — Lynk & Co SUV (BEV) exterior view

Photo: Zoerides / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

702 km
Range (CLTC)
95 kWh
Battery capacity
580 kW
Drive power
3.5s
0-100 km/h
250 km/h
Top speed
15 min (10-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Lynk Co Z10 is a suv BEV from LYNK-CO, listed from $32,370 ex-factory. CLTC range is 702 km from a 95 kWh pack with 580 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryNMC (CATL) · 95 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)702 km / N/A
Drive power580 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)15 min (10-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $32,370 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutRWD
Motor typePMSM (single motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power580 kW
Torque810 Nm
0–100 km/h3.5 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpYes
Front suspensionMacPherson strut
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length5028 mm
Width1966 mm
Height1468 mm
Wheelbase3005 mm
Curb weight2468 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
14.51 m³
Length grade
large
40HQ units (rack/crate)
1 unit estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code87038000 — 87038000 — electrically propelled motor vehicles (BEV)
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter required for EU; or OEM EU-spec port
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs CCS2/Type 2 adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $32,370
Standard import duty $3,237
Countervailing duty $6,694
VAT $8,037
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $56,938

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Lynk Co Z10 (this model) 95 kWh 3005 mm 15 min (10-80%) $32,370
Aito M5 83 kWh 2880 mm 30 min (20-80%) $32,370
BYD Tang L 100.5 kWh 2950 mm N/A $32,370

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain BEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 702 km
Battery 95 kWh
Battery type NMC (CATL)
Motor power 580 kW
Torque 810 Nm
0-100 km/h 3.5 s
Top speed 250 km/h
Length 5028 mm
Width 1966 mm
Height 1468 mm
Wheelbase 3005 mm
Curb weight 2468 kg
Efficiency 15.6 kWh/100km
Fast charge 15 min (10-80%)

Lynk Co Z10 (starting at $32,370) is a SUV from LYNK CO.

  • Range: 702 km (CLTC)
  • Battery: 95 kWh
  • Motor power: 580 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 3.5 s

Overview

The Lynk Co Z10 is an SUV fully electric with rear-wheel-drive from Lynk & Co. The $32,370 ex-factory price places this SUV fully electric in the mid-market band. Specification highlights are 0–100 km/h in 3.5 seconds and 702 km of CLTC range. For this SUV fully electric, the lowest landed premium is Qatar at roughly +17.9% over base (about $38,168 landed); Germany applies a 18.8% countervailing duty on top of the 10% standard tariff. The SUV fully electric profile suits regional distributors balancing spec and landed cost.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$56,938+75.9%
FranceEU$57,261+76.9%
NetherlandsEU$57,684+78.2%
SwedenEU$59,046+82.4%
DenmarkEU$62,476+93.0%
SpainEU$57,394+77.3%
ItalyEU$57,957+79.0%
BelgiumEU$57,434+77.4%
AustriaEU$57,061+76.3%
PortugalEU$58,330+80.2%
IrelandEU$58,330+80.2%
PolandEU$58,185+79.8%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$48,978+51.3%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$47,712+47.4%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$42,441+31.1%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$40,137+24.0%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$43,536+34.5%
IsraelMiddle East$45,720+41.2%
QatarMiddle East$38,168+17.9%
TurkeyMiddle East$58,631+81.1%
AustraliaOceania$41,457+28.1%
New ZealandOceania$42,598+31.6%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$39,285+21.4%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$42,037+29.9%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$58,596+81.0%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$47,199+45.8%
MexicoNorth America$63,373+95.8%
CanadaNorth America$43,101+33.2%
BrazilLatin America$57,698+78.2%
South AfricaAfrica$52,761+63.0%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$32,370
Standard import duty (10%)$3,237
Countervailing duty (18%)$6,694
VAT (19%)$8,037
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$56,938

Premium over base price: +75.9%

Related models from LYNK-CO

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact