Skip to main content
SUV BEV ZEEKR brand

Zeekr MIX

$39,420 starting price (ex-factory China)

Zeekr MIX — SUV (BEV) exterior view

Photo: JustAnotherCarDesigner / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

550 km
Range (CLTC)
76 kWh
Battery capacity
310 kW
Drive power
6.8s
0-100 km/h
180 km/h
Top speed
10 min (10-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Zeekr MIX is a suv BEV from ZEEKR, listed from $39,420 ex-factory. CLTC range is 550 km from a 76 kWh pack with 310 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / version后驱版 / 四驱版
BatteryLFP / NMC · 76 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)550 km / N/A
Drive power310 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)10 min (10-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $39,420 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutRWD
Motor typePermanent magnet synchronous (PMSM)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power310 kW
Torque440 Nm
0–100 km/h6.8 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpYes
Front suspensionMacPherson strut
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)0.229

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length4688 mm
Width1995 mm
Height1755 mm
Wheelbase3008 mm
Curb weight2739 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
16.41 m³
Length grade
compact–midsize
40HQ units (rack/crate)
2 units estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code87038000 — 87038000 — electrically propelled motor vehicles (BEV)
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter required for EU; or OEM EU-spec port
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs CCS2/Type 2 adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $39,420
Standard import duty $3,942
Countervailing duty $8,152
VAT $9,788
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $67,902

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Zeekr MIX (this model) 76 kWh 3008 mm 10 min (10-80%) $39,420
Aito M7 100 kWh 3030 mm 15 min (20-80%) $39,410
Aion LX Plus 144.4 kWh 2920 mm N/A $39,810

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain BEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 550 km
Battery 76 kWh
Battery type LFP / NMC
Motor power 310 kW
Torque 440 Nm
0-100 km/h 6.8 s
Top speed 180 km/h
Length 4688 mm
Width 1995 mm
Height 1755 mm
Wheelbase 3008 mm
Curb weight 2739 kg
Efficiency 16.4 kWh/100km
Fast charge 10 min (10-80%)

Zeekr MIX (starting at $39,420) is a SUV from ZEEKR.

  • Range: 550 km (CLTC)
  • Battery: 76 kWh
  • Motor power: 310 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 6.8 s

Overview

Zeekr’s Zeekr MIX is an rear-wheel-drive battery-electric SUV. Priced from $39,420 ex-factory, the SUV battery-electric falls in the mid-tier tier. It carries LFP / NMC cells, 0–100 km/h in 6.8 seconds, and 76 kWh of capacity. For the SUV battery-electric, Qatar offers the cheapest entry at about +15.6% over base (≈ $45,571 landed); meanwhile, Germany’s estimate carries a 18.8% countervailing duty over the 10% base tariff. This SUV battery-electric is positioned for regional distributors focused on total landed economics.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$67,901+72.3%
FranceEU$68,316+73.3%
NetherlandsEU$68,832+74.6%
SwedenEU$70,562+79.0%
DenmarkEU$73,992+87.7%
SpainEU$68,542+73.9%
ItalyEU$69,197+75.5%
BelgiumEU$68,582+74.0%
AustriaEU$68,116+72.8%
PortugalEU$69,662+76.7%
IrelandEU$69,662+76.7%
PolandEU$69,517+76.4%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$58,284+47.9%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$56,525+43.4%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$50,367+27.8%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$47,910+21.5%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$52,049+32.0%
IsraelMiddle East$54,621+38.6%
QatarMiddle East$45,571+15.6%
TurkeyMiddle East$70,475+78.8%
AustraliaOceania$49,212+24.8%
New ZealandOceania$50,706+28.6%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$46,829+18.8%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$50,180+27.3%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$70,334+78.4%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$56,421+43.1%
MexicoNorth America$75,640+91.9%
CanadaNorth America$50,955+29.3%
BrazilLatin America$68,833+74.6%
South AfricaAfrica$62,896+59.6%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$39,420
Standard import duty (10%)$3,942
Countervailing duty (18%)$8,152
VAT (19%)$9,788
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$67,902

Premium over base price: +72.3%

Related models from ZEEKR

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact