Skip to main content
SUV PHEV LYNK-CO brand

Lynk Co 09

$38,850 starting price (ex-factory China)

Lynk Co 09 — Lynk & Co SUV (PHEV) exterior view

Photo: JustAnotherCarDesigner / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

190 km
Range (CLTC)
40.1 kWh
Battery capacity
256 kW
Drive power
4.9s
0-100 km/h
239 km/h
Top speed
30 min (20-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Lynk Co 09 is a suv PHEV from LYNK-CO, listed from $38,850 ex-factory. CLTC range is 190 km from a 40.1 kWh pack with 256 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryNMC (CATL) · 40.1 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)190 km / N/A
Drive power256 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)30 min (20-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $38,850 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutAWD (dual motor)
Motor typePMSM (dual motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power256 kW
Torque629 Nm
0–100 km/h4.9 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpN/A
Front suspensionMacPherson strut
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length5042 mm
Width1977 mm
Height1780 mm
Wheelbase2984 mm
Curb weight2470 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
17.74 m³
Length grade
large
40HQ units (rack/crate)
1 unit estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code870340 — 870340 — plug-in hybrid / hybrid electric vehicles
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)Type 2 (AC) adapter for EU AC charging
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs Type 2 (AC) adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $38,850
Standard import duty $3,885
Countervailing duty $0
VAT $8,120
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $57,455

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Lynk Co 09 (this model) 40.1 kWh 2984 mm 30 min (20-80%) $38,850
Xpeng GX 63.3 kWh 3115 mm 5C (12min +301km) $38,860
Aito M7 100 kWh 3030 mm 15 min (20-80%) $39,410

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain PHEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 190 km
Battery 40.1 kWh
Battery type NMC (CATL)
Motor power 256 kW
Torque 629 Nm
0-100 km/h 4.9 s
Top speed 239 km/h
Length 5042 mm
Width 1977 mm
Height 1780 mm
Wheelbase 2984 mm
Curb weight 2470 kg
Efficiency 21.8 kWh/100km
Fast charge 30 min (20-80%)

Lynk Co 09 (starting at $38,850) is a SUV from LYNK CO.

  • Battery: 40.1 kWh
  • Motor power: 256 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 4.9 s

Overview

The Lynk Co 09 is an SUV plug-in hybrid electric with dual-motor all-wheel-drive from Lynk & Co. Key figures are 629 Nm of torque, peak output of 256 kW, and a top speed of 239 km/h. On landed cost for this SUV plug-in hybrid electric, Germany applies the 10% standard tariff with no countervailing duty, while Qatar offers the cheapest entry at about +15.8% over base (≈ $44,972 landed). The $38,850 ex-factory price places this SUV plug-in hybrid electric in the mid-market band. The SUV plug-in hybrid electric profile suits private buyers and fleet managers focused on total landed economics.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$57,454+47.9%
FranceEU$57,782+48.7%
NetherlandsEU$58,209+49.8%
SwedenEU$59,588+53.4%
DenmarkEU$63,018+62.2%
SpainEU$57,919+49.1%
ItalyEU$58,486+50.5%
BelgiumEU$57,959+49.2%
AustriaEU$57,582+48.2%
PortugalEU$58,864+51.5%
IrelandEU$58,864+51.5%
PolandEU$58,719+51.1%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$57,532+48.1%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$55,812+43.7%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$49,726+28.0%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$47,282+21.7%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$51,361+32.2%
IsraelMiddle East$53,902+38.7%
QatarMiddle East$44,972+15.8%
TurkeyMiddle East$69,518+78.9%
AustraliaOceania$48,585+25.1%
New ZealandOceania$50,050+28.8%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$46,219+19.0%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$49,521+27.5%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$69,385+78.6%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$55,675+43.3%
MexicoNorth America$74,649+92.1%
CanadaNorth America$50,320+29.5%
BrazilLatin America$67,933+74.9%
South AfricaAfrica$62,076+59.8%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$38,850
Standard import duty (10%)$3,885
Countervailing duty (18%)$8,034
VAT (19%)$9,646
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$67,015

Premium over base price: +72.5%

Related models from LYNK-CO

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact