Skip to main content
SUV PHEV LYNK-CO brand

Lynk Co 10

$24,480 starting price (ex-factory China)

Lynk Co 10 — Lynk & Co SUV (PHEV) exterior view

Photo: JustAnotherCarDesigner / Wikimedia Commons / CC0 · source

240 km
Range (CLTC)
38.2 kWh
Battery capacity
270 kW
Drive power
5.9s
0-100 km/h
210 km/h
Top speed
20 min (30-80%)
Fast charge

Entity Snapshot

The Lynk Co 10 is a suv PHEV from LYNK-CO, listed from $24,480 ex-factory. CLTC range is 240 km from a 38.2 kWh pack with 270 kW of drive power. Positioned for export buyers evaluating FOB cost, homologation and container logistics.

Trim / versionStandard (base)
BatteryLFP (CATL) · 38.2 kWh
Range (CLTC / WLTP)240 km / N/A
Drive power270 kW
Fast charge (30–80%)20 min (30-80%)
FOB reference price≈ $24,480 (ex-factory reference)

Powertrain & Architecture

Drive layoutAWD (dual motor)
Motor typePMSM (dual motor)
Motor modelN/A
Motor power270 kW
Torque500 Nm
0–100 km/h5.9 s
Battery thermal managementLiquid cooling
Heat pumpN/A
Front suspensionMacPherson strut
Rear suspensionMulti-link
BrakesFront ventilated disc / rear disc
Drag coefficient (Cd)N/A

Fields map directly to the vehicle record; N/A where the manufacturer specification was not confirmed. Values without a cited source are left unstated rather than estimated.

Dimensions & Logistics

Length5050 mm
Width1966 mm
Height1487 mm
Wheelbase3005 mm
Curb weight2137 kg
Gross weightN/A
Ground clearanceN/A
Trunk capacityN/A

Outer envelope & 40HQ packing (estimate)

Outer volume (L×W×H)
14.76 m³
Length grade
large
40HQ units (rack/crate)
1 unit estimate

Basis: RoRo is the standard method; the 40HQ figure is a length-graded estimate for racked/crated container shipment — ≤4.0 m ≈ 3 units, 4.0–5.0 m ≈ 2 units, >5.0 m ≈ 1 unit per 40HQ (internal ≈12.03 × 2.35 × 2.69 m). Confirm packing density with the freight forwarder.

Market Compliance & Export Profile

HS code870340 — 870340 — plug-in hybrid / hybrid electric vehicles
Charging interfaceGB/T AC + GB/T DC (China domestic)
Charging adapter (export)Type 2 (AC) adapter for EU AC charging
Infotainment languageChinese / English
Network bandsN/A
Certification notesEU: WVTA type approval; GB/T port needs Type 2 (AC) adapter. GCC: GSO conformity certificate.

China-market vehicles use the GB/T charging standard; EU destinations require a CCS2 (DC) / Type 2 (AC) adapter or an OEM EU-spec port. Infotainment language and cellular band support are N/A where the manufacturer has not published export-spec details.

Estimated Landed Cost Breakdown — Germany

Base price $24,480
Standard import duty $2,448
Countervailing duty $0
VAT $5,116
RoRo freight EV Hub estimate $2,000
Customs clearance EV Hub estimate $350
Certification EV Hub estimate $3,250
Registration EV Hub estimate $500
Inland transport EV Hub estimate $500
Estimated landed cost (total) $38,644

Benchmarking Matrix

Same-segment, nearest-price competitors selected from the EV Hub catalog (517-vehicle pool). FOB column uses the ex-factory reference price.

Model Battery Wheelbase Fast charge FOB (ref.)
Lynk Co 10 (this model) 38.2 kWh 3005 mm 20 min (30-80%) $24,480
Haval BIG DOG Plus 18.74 kWh 2810 mm 30 min (30-80%) $24,480
Haval Raptor 18.74 kWh 2738 mm N/A $24,480

Source: EV Hub catalog (manufacturer specifications). Figures are for reference comparison only.

Data Sources & Verification

Source data
  • ✓ Manufacturer specifications (base price, range, battery, dimensions)
  • ✓ EU Reg 2024/2754 tariff rates (standard & countervailing duty)
  • ✓ Market VAT / GST rates (official legislation)
EV Hub calculation
  • ≈ RoRo freight
  • ≈ Certification
  • ≈ Registration
  • ≈ Customs clearance
  • ≈ Landed cost total · 40HQ packing

Data source: EV Hub catalog + manufacturer specs (brakes/infotainment per manufacturer standard; numeric deep fields verified via spec tables + en.wikipedia.org, 2026-10-21) · Last updated: 2026-10-21 · Confidence: Medium · Status: Pending review

Specifications

Price basis China ex-factory price (MSRP)
Powertrain PHEV
Body type SUV
Range (CLTC) 240 km
Battery 38.2 kWh
Battery type LFP (CATL)
Motor power 270 kW
Torque 500 Nm
0-100 km/h 5.9 s
Top speed 210 km/h
Length 5050 mm
Width 1966 mm
Height 1487 mm
Wheelbase 3005 mm
Curb weight 2137 kg
Efficiency 16.7 kWh/100km
Fast charge 20 min (30-80%)

Lynk Co 10 (starting at $24,480) is a SUV from LYNK CO.

  • Battery: 38.2 kWh
  • Motor power: 270 kW
  • 0-100 km/h: 5.9 s

Overview

Lynk & Co’s Lynk Co 10 is an dual-motor all-wheel-drive plug-in hybrid SUV. It carries a 270 kW electric motor, peak torque of 500 Nm, and a 38 kWh battery. As a value-oriented SUV plug-in hybrid, it starts at $24,480 ex-factory. For the SUV plug-in hybrid, Germany applies the 10% standard tariff with no countervailing duty; the lowest landed premium is Qatar at roughly +22.1% over base (about $29,884 landed). As a SUV plug-in hybrid, it is aimed at regional distributors prioritizing price-to-spec value.

Landed Cost by Market

Estimated landed cost to import this vehicle into key export markets, including import duty, countervailing duty, VAT/GST, freight, and compliance costs.

DestinationRegionTotal landed (USD)Premium
GermanyEU$38,644+57.9%
FranceEU$38,813+58.6%
NetherlandsEU$39,082+59.7%
SwedenEU$39,830+62.7%
DenmarkEU$43,260+76.7%
SpainEU$38,792+58.5%
ItalyEU$39,202+60.1%
BelgiumEU$38,832+58.6%
AustriaEU$38,613+57.7%
PortugalEU$39,421+61.0%
IrelandEU$39,421+61.0%
PolandEU$39,276+60.4%
United KingdomNon-EU Europe$38,563+57.5%
NorwayNon-EU Europe$37,850+54.6%
SwitzerlandNon-EU Europe$33,571+37.1%
United Arab EmiratesMiddle East$31,439+28.4%
Saudi ArabiaMiddle East$34,009+38.9%
IsraelMiddle East$35,758+46.1%
QatarMiddle East$29,884+22.1%
TurkeyMiddle East$45,376+85.4%
AustraliaOceania$32,778+33.9%
New ZealandOceania$33,525+36.9%
ThailandSoutheast Asia$30,843+26.0%
MalaysiaSoutheast Asia$32,924+34.5%
IndonesiaSoutheast Asia$45,459+85.7%
SingaporeSoutheast Asia$36,879+50.7%
MexicoNorth America$49,645+102.8%
CanadaNorth America$34,311+40.2%
BrazilLatin America$45,236+84.8%
South AfricaAfrica$41,420+69.2%

Detailed Breakdown — Germany

Cost itemAmount (USD)
Base price$24,480
Standard import duty (10%)$2,448
Countervailing duty (18%)$5,062
VAT (19%)$6,078
RoRo freight$2,000
Customs clearance$350
Certification$3,250
Registration$500
Inland transport$500
Total landed$44,669

Premium over base price: +82.5%

Related models from LYNK-CO

Author: Wei Wang (EV & Battery Industry Analyst) · Chengguang Energy · Updated 2026-09-05 · Contact